Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. MORRISON /1401/ 250303625 37.37745 -93.34264 06/22/2025 2:20PM GREENE W FARM ROAD 34 AT MO 13, THREE MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT FEMALE 22 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2023 CHEVROLET BLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRY'S ADULT FEMALE 49 YES CERESTO, NB SHELTER NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES OMAHA, NB OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC, ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 2