Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. HASTINGS /586/ 250303645 38.4836944 -94.212333 06/22/2025 2:32PM CASS 33903 MO-B A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2019 CAN-AM SPYDER MINOR J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT MALE 53 YES CREIGHTON, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MINOR YES CREIGHTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY GARDEN CITY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES CREIGHTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GOLDEN CITY FIRE AND EMS TO BELTON MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNING AND EJECTING BOTH THE DRIVER AND THE PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY CPL. Z. D. DAVIDSON /288/, TPR. S. J. WILGUS /982/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.