Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A M WARREN #1449 250303692 36.692 -90.875361 06/22/2025 3:05PM IRON MO 32 2 MILES WEST OF BANNER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 KAWASAKI NINJA MODERATE REMOVED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 22 YES HILLSBORO, MISSOURI FOREMOST INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES HILLSBORO, MISSOURI DRIVER VIA AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH, ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, RAN OFF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.