Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.T. QUIRING (907) 250304143 0 0 06/22/2025 9:08PM CALDWELL NW JEWELL DR AT COUNTY ROAD 365 - 5 MILES SOUTHEAST OF HAMILTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS GENERAL 1000 TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY ADULT MALE 27 NO HAMILTON, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS NO HAMILTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON JEWELL RD WHEN A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY. VEH 1 STRUCK THE DEER CAUSING DVR 1 TO LOSE CONTROL. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE FACING SOUTHEAST PARTIALLY OFF OF THE SOUTH SIDE OF JEWELL RD. ASSISTED BY CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414) AND CALDWELL COUTNY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.