Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.G. WATKINS #356 250304221 37.1520082 -93.209992 06/22/2025 10:30PM GREENE EAST FARM ROAD 164 ONE QUARTER MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO AAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO SEEK MEDICAL TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, SIDESWIPED A GUARDRAIL, THEN CROSSED THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.