Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S. M. BLACKSTON (166) 250304350 0 0 06/23/2025 6:30AM PULASKI HIGHWAY 28 NEAR HIGHWAY D I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 GMC SIERRA MINOR TOWED BY PLAZA TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES DIXON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DIXON AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A TURNING VEHICLE, TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.