Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.R. DODSON #1324 250304541 36.9314183 -94.417136 06/23/2025 8:50AM NEWTON GATEWAY DRIVE 5 MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD EDGE TOTAL RON'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES NEOSHO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER FREEMAN WEST BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND OVERTURNED.