Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M.S. MIZER (186) 250304704 0 0 06/23/2025 10:38AM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 141 WESTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 NO WHITNEY, TX DAIRYLAND WESTBOUND
2 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 NO PARADISE, TX DAIRYLAND WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO PARADISE, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 DROVE OVER A DIP IN THE ROADWAY, LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIERS WHILE VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A REST IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677)