Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MUNCH #404 250304743 0 0 06/23/2025 11:10AM LINN US-36 IN MEADVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 INTERNATIONAL MODERATE TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES BASEHOR, KS ACORD INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 1999 FORD PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES MEADVILLE, MO UNKOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS YES MEADVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO BOONE HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 FAILED TO YIELD AN STRUCK VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMEN, AND LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE.