Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. R. ADELMAN (204) 250304755 0 0 06/23/2025 11:20AM PULASKI INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 156 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 PIERCE FIXCAB EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES ST ROBERT, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES ST ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 HAD A TIRE BLOW OUT CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A SIGN. ASSISTED BY CPL S. M BLACKSTON (166)