Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. M. CUNNINGHAM (338) 250304802 0 0 06/23/2025 12:12PM CRAWFORD HWY 19 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF STEELVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY MILES AND SONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES VIBURNUM, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2003 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES VIBURNUM, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES STEELVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1.