Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285) 250304873 0 0 06/23/2025 12:37PM PHELPS HIGHWAY T NEAR WOLF PRIDE DRIVE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KIA SORENTO MODERATE TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2012 DODGE RAM MINOR TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES NEWBURG, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A PARKED TRAVEL CAMPING TRAILER.