Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. B. POYNTER (526) 250305561 0 0 06/23/2025 7:55PM WRIGHT U.S. 60 5 MILES WEST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL YATES TOWING OF SEYMOUR, MO ADULT MALE 24 YES GREENFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 1995 GMC VANDURA TOTAL YATES TOWING OF SEYMOUR, MO ADULT MALE 26 NO SEDALIA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR NO SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES RAN OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR J. L. SENTMAN (1298)