Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S D ISRINGHAUSEN (259) 250306357 36.8923494 -93.237819 06/24/2025 11:55AM CHRISTIAN US -65 AND HOPKINS RD, 2 MILES NORTH OF SADDLEBROOK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES SPRINGFIELD, IL STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 68 YES HIGHLANDVILLE, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY