Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B D VAUGHT (1451) 250306552 36.675037 -93.909674 06/24/2025 1:44PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1090, 3 MILES EAST OF EXETER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY WILSON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO BUTTERFIELD, MO NONE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR NO BUTTERFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN CASSVILLE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED