Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J S BAIRD (143) 250306746 36.847737 -94.313921 06/24/2025 3:50PM NEWTON NORWAY RD AT MEADOW DR, 5 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO ASBURY, MO NONE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE NO ASBURY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.