Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.J, SULLIVAN (1156) 250306859 0 0 06/24/2025 4:47PM HARRISON I-35 NB 84.0 MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY SCHROFF'S ADULT MALE 18 YES WEST DES MOINES, IA UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE NO WEST DES MOINES, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NTA TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES WEST DES MOINES, IA OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMANT AT SCENE
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES WEST DES MOINES, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NTA TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, SKIDDED ACROSS THE NORTHBOUND LANE, AND VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY SGT B.R. HILLIARD (468), TPR T.B. HEINTZ (305), TPR B.L. ISRAEL (207),AND HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.