Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN (157), ASSISTED BY TPR. A. A. LINDLEY (840) TPR. I. J. SMITH (226) AND MID-COUNTY FIRE 250307364 0 0 06/25/2025 1:05AM CAMDEN MO 7 NORTHBOUND -- 438 FEET EAST OF KNOB HOLLOW F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 ACURA TL TOTAL TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES CLIMAX SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON MO 7. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.