Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C MISTLER (643) 250307479 38.629634 -92.512519 06/25/2025 7:15AM MONITEAU STRING CREEK .1 MILE EAST OF AIRPORT ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY LEEPERS ADULT FEMALE 30 YES CALIFORNIA ,MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 1995 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY LEEPERS ADULT MALE 39 NO CALIFORNIA,MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES CALIFORNIA ,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST MARYS HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO CALIFORNIA,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MID-MO AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.