Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C. MISTLER (643) 250307899 38.447724 -92.296211 06/25/2025 11:40AM MORGAN MO-52 AT ROUTE C F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHRYSLER 300 MODERATE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 38 YES LINN CREEK, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MODERATE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 72 YES ST LOUIS, MO TRIPLE A INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES SUNRISE BEACH, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MID MO AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING TO TAKE A RIGHT TURN, VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2.