Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323) 250308440 0 0 06/25/2025 4:50PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MO-NN NORTH OF SYCAMORE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 KIA K5 EXTENSIVE NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO PACIFIC, MO NONE PROVIDED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR NO PACIFIC, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH MO-NN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE ROADWAY AS IT TRAVELED PARTIALLY IN THE DITCH. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A DRIVEWAY AND TRAVELED INTO THE DITCH AGAIN. VEHICLE #1 STRUCK ANOTHER DRIVEWAY AND TRAVELED INTO THE DITCH AGAIN.