Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) 250308512 0 0 06/25/2025 4:55PM LACLEDE GATEWAY ROAD 1/2 MILE WEST OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES LEBANON MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES LEBANON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE; RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED.