Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT HENRY #1372 250308671 0 0 06/25/2025 6:38PM MARION US 61 2 MILES NORTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HANNIBAL, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2005 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ACE ELDER CANTON ADULT FEMALE 31 UNKNOWN LABELLE, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MODERATE YES LABELLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE UNKNOWN LABELLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US 61 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE FRONT LEFT. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT AND HANNIBAL RUAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.