Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.W. LAND #954 AND MICU TEAM #3 CPL. K.R. WATERS #736 250308690 36.6258323 -93.139059 06/25/2025 7:05PM TANEY HIGHWAY 76 1 MILE EAST OF KIRBYVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING OF HOLLISTER,MO ADULT MALE 30 YES KIRBYVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 FATAL NO KIRBYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 SERIOUS NO KIRBYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 54TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND OVERTURNED. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY DR. AHMED AT COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON AT 1959 HOURS. . ASSISTED BY TPR. I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321