Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H.L. RIVERA (490) 250309360 38.29279 -90.17018 06/26/2025 10:05AM ST. LOUIS 3180 KOCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 INTERNATIONAL MV607 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES FLORISSANT, MO MISSOURI PUBLIC ENTITY RISK INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2022 AVALANCHE TRAVEL TRAILER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED. OCCUPANT 1 WAS STANDING ON THE STEPS OF THE TRAVEL TRAILER. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2 ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE REAR LEFT TIRE STRUCK THE STEPS OF THE TRAILER AND VEHICLE 1'S TRAILER STRUCK OCCUPANT 2.