Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C R BLACKMON /218/ 250309674 38.8457895 -93.547367 06/26/2025 1:19PM JOHNSON NORTHBOUND MO 23 NORTH OF NE 625TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1996 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES UTICA, MO FIREMEN'S INS CO OF WASHINGTON DC NORTHBOUND
1 2014 ROGATOR FARM SPRAYER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 NO HOUSTONIA, MO STARNET SOUTHBOUND
3 2024 FORD MINOR TOWED BY MEYER MOTOR ADULT MALE 84 YES CONCORDIA, MO AUTO OWNERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES CONCORDIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH 2 HEAD ON. VEH 3 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE COLLISION AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT. ASSISTED BY TPR R E TAYLOE /917/ AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.