Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER B. KATZIG (568) 250309934 0 0 06/26/2025 3:30PM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF ROUTE A C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 CHEVROLE EQUINOX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO WRIGHT CITY, MO FARMERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
3 2019 NISSAN TITAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 55 NO FORISTELL, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
2 2017 NISSAN ARMADA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES MARYSVILLE, CA ALL-STATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE NO FORISTELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO ST. JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 3 WERE TRAVELING IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 & 2 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC DUE TO CONGESTION AHEAD. DRIVER 3 WAS INATTENTIVE AND FOLLOWING TO CLOSELY TO VEHICLE 2. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED AROUND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 AND CAME TO FINAL REST ON THE LEFT SHOULDER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 3 CONTINUED AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE 3 CAME TO REST IN LEFT SHOULDER FACING WEST. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO FINAL REST ON THE LEFT SHOULDER OF THE ROADWAY.