Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT K.C. MORRIS # 794 250309992 37.5084722 -94.297111 06/26/2025 4:15PM BARTON NE 5TH RD / 15 FEET NORTH OF LAMAR HEIGHTS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY MODERATE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 YES FORT SCOTT, KS STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 80 YES LAMAR, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BARTON COUNTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 2 ATTEMPTED A U-TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE # 1 IN THE SIDE