Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.M. DOUGHERTY (530) 250310117 36.8852797 -91.015253 06/26/2025 5:27PM CARTER HIGHWAY F -- TWO MILES EAST OF EASTWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 JEEP CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MIKE AND IKE'S TOWING (COUNTY'S REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 18 YES VAN BUREN, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES VAN BUREN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK TWO TREES AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M.J. CHASTAIN (512)