Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.G. BRITT (368) 250310230 36.91201 -92.61558 06/26/2025 6:38PM DOUGLAS COUNTY ROAD 300-- FIVE MILES EAST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 ARTIC CAT MINOR TOWED BY ED'S TOWING ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE NO AVA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO SPARTA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.A. EDENS (301)