Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.C. SMITH #1352 250310804 37.1431666 -94.532444 06/27/2025 8:30AM JASPER FIR ROAD AT CARL JUNCTION CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 CADILLAC ESCALADE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 1999 BMW 323I TOTAL H&H TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO ROOT EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 FAILED TO YIELD, MADE A LEFT TURN, AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO FINAL REST FACING EASTBOUND. ASSISTED BY CARL JUNCTION FIRE DEPARTMENT, METS EMS, AND CARL JUNCTION POLICE DEPARTMENT.