Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.A.PRATT #535 250310872 36.8429526 -89.648719 06/27/2025 9:00AM NEW MADRID US 60 2 MILES WEST OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET SUBUBAN TOTAL TOWED BY D&K ADULT MALE 65 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.