Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475) 250311105 0 0 06/27/2025 11:25AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 370 EAST OF ELM STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO CARDINAL TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BARNES JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BARNES JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR WET ROADWAY CONDITIONS, LOST CONTROL, AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAYSTRIKING A DELINEATOR POST.