Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL LEFTWICH #862 250311231 0 0 06/27/2025 12:55PM MARION US-61 AT ROUTE W 3 MILES NORTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 FORD F-350 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 NO CANTON, MO GRINNELL COMPASS INCORPORATED WESTBOUND
1 2017 CADILLAC ESCALADE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES FORT MYERS BEACH, FL NORTH STAR SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 77 MINOR YES FORT MEYERS BEACH, FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.