Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W M HENDERSON /471/ 250311298 38.50491 -93.10185 06/27/2025 1:22PM BENTON HAW CREEK RD WEST OF SIEGEL AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 TOYOTA SEQUOIA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 24 NO LINCOLN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 SERIOUS NO LINCOLN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO LINCOLN, MO OCCUPANT SUBJECT FLED THE SCENE PRIOR TO LAW ENFORCEMENT ARRIVAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BEGAN TO SKID, AND OVERTURNED. PASSENGER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR B G KATZING /928/.