Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T E ERPENBACH (532), ASSISTED BY SGT E J GANIME (389) WITH MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT TEAM #4. 250311346 37.5764166 -90.325027 06/27/2025 1:59PM MADISON US67 1 MILE NORTH OF MO 72 - IN FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY D & D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 NO MARBLE HILL MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2002 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY D & D TOWING ADULT MALE 66 YES MARQUAND MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 5 MODERATE UNKNOWN MARBLE HILL MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MODERATE YES MARQUAND MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MODERATE UNKNOWN MARBLE HILL MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ARCH HELICOPTER TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE NO MARBLE HILL MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE NO MARBLE HILL MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES MARQUAND MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MADISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE YES MARQUAND MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 FATAL YES MARQUAND MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MADISON COUNTY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO WHICH WAS STOPPED ON THE SHOULDER. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED BY DR ALDANA AT 1537 AT MADISON MEDICAL CENTER. TROOP E FATALITY 28 FOR 2025