Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. TARWATER (247) 250311363 0 0 06/27/2025 2:12PM BOONE MO-763 NORTH OF PRATHERSVILLE RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2021 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY SLATE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES MADISON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL ATTENTION
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MINOR YES MADISON, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO EXECUTE A U-TURN FROM THE SHOULDER AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1