Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N.L. VINES #1166 250311395 37.31357 -92.84891 06/27/2025 2:35PM WEBSTER MO-38 3 MILES EAST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES HARTVILLE, MISSOURI UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES HARTVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER AMBULANCE TO COXHEALTH SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL WHEN PASSING ANOTHER VEHICLE, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED