Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.T. MARTIN #470 250311450 36.573203 -93.58254 06/27/2025 3:01PM BARRY MO-39 IN VIOLA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HYUNDAI SANTA FE EXTENSIVE SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 71 YES MOWEAQUA, ILLINOIS AAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES MOWEAQUA, ILLINOIS DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN BERRYVILLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.