Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465). 250311497 0 0 06/27/2025 3:30PM PIKE SOUTHBOUND US-61 SOUTH OF PIKE 53 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 FORD TARUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HEARTLANDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES EOLIA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
3 2013 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES NEW LONDON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2007 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 75 YES QUINCY, IL STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS YES EOLIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY BY PIKE COUNTY EMS
3 ADULT FEMALE 70 SERIOUS YES NEW LONDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY RALLS COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MODERATE YES QUINCY, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY EMS TO PIKE CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE AND SLIDE. VEHICLE ONE'S FRONT BUMPER IMPACTED VEHICLE TWO, CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO TRAVEL OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED ONTO NORTHBOUND US-61 AND VEHICLE THREE IMPACTED VEHICLE TWO WITH ITS FRONT BUMPER. VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF NORTHBOUND US-61 AND CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH.