Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS (863) 250311633 37.76044 -89.51972 06/27/2025 4:45PM NEW MADRID MO-80 - 1 MILE WEST OF MATTHEWS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN FRONTIER MODERATE TOWED BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES SIKESTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.