Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR GEREN #430 250311960 0 0 06/27/2025 8:13PM MARION LYON ST HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 KAWASAKI NINJA ZX6R MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY HEARTLAND ADULT MALE 31 YES HANNIBAL, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY TO SURVIVAL FLIGHT AND FLOWN TO UNIVERSITY COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CURB, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND HANNIBAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.