Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. EBELING (209) 250312330 0 0 06/27/2025 11:55PM CAMDEN ROUTE V, 390' AFTER POUDRE LN F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HARLEY DAVIDSON - TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S ADULT MALE 54 YES CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER, BEGAN TO SKID, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTING DRIVER 1.