Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. D. BENSON (1269) 250312346 0 0 06/28/2025 12:03AM PERRY SOUTHBOUND PERRY COUNTY ROAD 806 NORTH OF HIGHWAY T C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO PERRYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS NO PERRYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSSPORTED BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON PERRY COUNTY ROAD 806. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. STOMBAUGH (924).