Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT #639 250312856 36.6715 -89.5359 06/28/2025 10:40AM NEW MADRID HIGHWAY T 3 MILES EAST OF KEWANEE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 38 NO GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2014 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JSH OF MATTHEWS ADULT MALE 42 YES NEW MADRID, MISSOURI MOPERM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR NO GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES NEW MADRID, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED DURING A PURSUIT VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON, VEHICLE 2 THEN RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL