Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BRIDGES # 248 250312894 37.6894461 -93.797374 06/28/2025 11:15AM CEDAR HIGHWAY 39, IN STOCKTON. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR LEFT ON SCENE AT WOODS SUPERMARKET ADULT MALE 33 YES KNOB NOSTER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2018 MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 68 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE STATIONARY
1 2000 FORD TAURUS MODERATE LEFT ON SCENE AT WOODS SUPERMARKET ADULT FEMALE 77 YES STOCKTON,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES STOCKTON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 1 THEN CRASHED INTO THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 3.