Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.R. KINMAN (521). 250313346 0 0 06/28/2025 3:28PM ATCHISON I29 NORTHBOUND AT 121MM, 10 MILES NORTH OF WATSON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES SUSANVILLE, CA AAA INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2005 GMC SAVANNA TOTAL TOWED BY DOUBLE-M TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES CHICAGO, IL NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES CHICAGO, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON-HOLT AMBULANCE TO GRAPE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 AND VEH #2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH #1 CHANGED LANES AND BEGAN TO LOSE CONTROL, IMPACTING THE REAR OF VEH #2. VEH #2 OVERTURNED AND SLID ON ITS SIDE WHERE IT CAME TO REST ON THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY ATCHISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.