Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) 250313522 0 0 06/28/2025 5:10PM WASHINGTON MO-185 NORTH OF STRANGE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOT'S MOTORS ADULT MALE 33 UNKNOWN BISMARCK, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE UNKNOWN BISMARCK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, POTOSI, MO.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 185, NORTH OF STRANGE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO THE RIGHT AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A FENCE AND OVERTURNED. CPL K. RONEY (1433)