Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G. H. HENDRIX #612 250313727 36.52675 -94.391666 06/28/2025 6:30PM MCDONALD I-49 THREE MILES SOUTH OF PINEVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 28 YES ROGERS, AR PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES ROGERS, AR DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, ROGERS, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON THE WET ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN WALL.