Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) AND CRASH TEAM 2: MSGT. J. D. COX (654) 250314334 38.5429503 -90.453436 06/28/2025 11:53PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT MRAZ LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES ONTARIO, CANADA UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2011 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 NO CASEYVILLE, IL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 FATAL NO CASEYVILLE, IL OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE BY LONNINGS MORTUARY SERVICE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS INVOLVED IN A PREVIOUS CRASH ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AND WAS STOPPED BLOCKING LANE 1. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED AT 0014 HOURS ON THE SCENE BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT.